AFFILIATION  |  COMMITTEES  |  CLINICAL DATA  |  LIST OF FACULTIES  |  INFRASTRUCTURE  |  M.B.B.S. FEES STRUCTURE           Last Update On
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      

Anatomy Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1Dr. Geeta DasProfessor
2Dr. Arudyuti ChowdhuryProfessor
3CompensatedAssociate Professor
4Dr. Mritunjay PandeyAssistant Professor
5Dr. Sandeep MadanAssistant Professor
6Dr. Gopal Krishna SarswatDemonstrator
7Dr. Mukesh KumarDemonstrator
8Dr. Ajay KumarDemonstrator

Physiology Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1Dr. Hiteshwar BaruahProfessor
2Dr. Suchandra BanerjeeAssociate Professor
3Dr. Banani BoroAssistant Professor
4Mr. Kasa Vijay BhaskarAssistant Professor
5Dr. Rashmi SinghDemonstrator
6Dr. Deepak SharmaDemonstrator
7Dr. Ram Prakash GoyalDemonstrator

Biochemistry Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1Dr. Arun KumarProfessor
2Dr. Rita ChangkakotiProfessor
3CompensatedAssociate Professor
4Dr. Saumyajit MaitiAssistant Professor
5Mr. Kedar Prasad YadavAssistant Professor
6Mr. Praveen Kumar SinghDemonstrator
7Mr. Shashi Ranjan Mani YadavDemonstrator
8Dr. Nitya GuptaDemonstrator
9Dr. Anshu SharmaDemonstrator

Pathology Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1Dr. Dhrubajit BaruahProfessor
2CompensatedAssociate Professor
3Dr. Sangeeta SinghAssistant Professor
4Dr. Sunil KumarDemonstrator

Microbiology Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1CompensatedAssociate Professor
2Mr. Dinesh KumarAssistant Professor
3Mr. Ratnendra BishtDemonstrator

Pharmacology Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1Mr. M. Kumar RajaAssistant Professor
2CompensatedDemonstrator

Forensic Medicine Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1Dr. Garima SinghAssistant Professor
2Dr. Dharmendra PoniaDemonstrator

Community Medicine Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1Dr. Ram Chandra ChoudharyProfessor
2Dr. Rijusmeeta TalukdarAssistant Professor
3Dr. Mukesh DhakarDemonstrator

General Medicine Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1Dr. G N GogoiProfessor
2Dr. Suresh PrasadProfessor
3Dr. Radhey Shyam ModiProfessor
4CompensatedAssociate Professor
5Dr. Satish Chandra AryaAssistant Professor
6Dr. Ashok SinghAssistant Professor
7Dr. Nitin ChauhanAssistant Professor
8Dr. Laxman Prasad GuptaSenior Resident
9Dr. Fateh Singh SinsinwarSenior Resident
10Dr. Rajendra Prasad GuptaSenior Resident
11Dr. Bhanu PrakashJunior Resident
12Dr. Sandeep KumarJunior Resident
13Dr. Satyendra KumarJunior Resident
14Dr. Puneet RehejaJunior Resident
15Dr. Rahul SaraswatJunior Resident
16Dr. Rakesh MishraJunior Resident

Chest & TB Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1Dr. Shri Krishna GargAssistant Professor
2Dr. Tarushi SharmaSenior Resident
3Dr. Umesh Kumar VermaJunior Resident

Skin & VD Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1Dr. Shefali SinghalAssistant Professor
2Dr. Chandan Singh KushwahSenior Resident
3Dr. Adleena AsnaJunior Resident

Psychiatry Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1Dr. Devi SinghAssistant Professor
2Dr. Arun KumarSenior Resident
3Dr. Geetika MittalJunior Resident

Paediatrics Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1Dr. D K PatgiriProfessor
2CompensatedAssociate Professor
3Assistant Professor
4Dr. Happy VermaSenior Resident
5Dr. Richa SinghJunior Resident
6Dr. Shikha SoniJunior Resident

General Surgery Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1Dr. MufiduzzamanProfessor
2Dr. Hareswar MahantaProfessor
3Dr. Goush Mohd. Shafique ChoudhuryProfessor
4CompensatedAssociate Professor
5CompensatedAssociate Professor
6Dr. DD VermaAssistant Professor
7Dr. Shishir AgarwalAssistant Professor
8Dr. Dharmendra KumarAssistant Professor
9Dr. Rameshwar Dayal GoyalAssistant Professor
10Dr. Samya VardhanSenior Resident
11Dr. Lalit Kumar VarshneySenior Resident
12Dr. Gulshan KumarSenior Resident
13Dr. Anil Kumar SaxenaSenior Resident
14Dr. M D SimadJunior Resident
15Dr. Sandeep Dilip KhotJunior Resident
16Dr. Sarang Mukesh MateJunior Resident
17Dr. Rakesh YadavJunior Resident
18Dr. Chinmoy Kamal KonwarJunior Resident

Orthopaedics Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1Dr. Gauri Shankar BorgohainAssociate Professor
2Dr. Deepak RaghavAssistant Professor
3Dr. Saurabh BansalAssistant Professor
4Dr. Bhaskar TiwariSenior Resident
5Dr. Dharmendra Singh NandalJunior Resident
6Dr. Abhinav NayyarJunior Resident
7Dr. Sohel SikdarJunior Resident

ENT Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1Dr. Sharad AgarwalAssistant Professor
2Dr. Abhishek JoshiSenior Resident
3Dr. Sumit GuptaJunior Resident

Ophthalmology Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1Dr. Pankaj KumarAssistant Professor
2Dr. Mukesh Kumar TanejaSenior Resident
3Dr. Arunim SinghJunior Resident

Dentistry Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1Dr. Naveen KumarAssistant Professor
2Dr. ShilpiJunior Resident

Obstetrics & Gynaecology Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1Dr. Chanakya DasProfessor
2Dr. Farida BegumProfessor
3CompensatedAssociate Professor
4Dr. Dhan Singh SinsinwarAssistant Professor
5Dr. Anil Kumar GoyalAssistant Professor
6Dr. Mamta GoyalAssistant Professor
7Dr. Dinesh GoduhanSenior Resident
8Dr. Mansi AgrawalSenior Resident
9Dr. Saumya SinghJunior Resident
10Dr. Sandhya Singh ChauhanJunior Resident
11Dr. RekhaJunior Resident
12Dr. Sonia DixitJunior Resident

Radiology Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1Dr. M M DekaProfessor
2CompensatedAssociate Professor
3Dr. Rabin SaikiaAssistant Professor
4Dr. Ankur GuptaSenior Resident
5Dr. Tahir Khan TadakodSenior Resident

Anaesthesia Faculty

Sr. No.Faculty NameDesignation
1Dr. Partha Pratim DeProfessor
2Dr. Arun DekaAssociate Professor
3CompensatedAssociate Professor
4Dr. Ankit KumarAssistant Professor
5Dr. Supriya AggarwalAssistant Professor
6Dr. Arun Kumar KulshresthaAssistant Professor
7Dr. Anil Kumar GuptaSenior Resident
8Dr. Ramesh SrigiriSenior Resident
9Dr. Souvik KarJunior Resident
10Dr. Pratik PratiharJunior Resident